Law firm
AGR Law Ltd
Leicester, England office
About
About AGR Law Ltd
AGR Law Ltd describes its work as:
“Established in 2017, AGR Law is an award-winning law firm, based in the heart of the East Midlands with offices in Leicester and Northampton.”
AGR Law Ltd is a law firm with an office at Leicester, ENGLAND. The firm states that it was founded in 2017. It publishes work in family and relationship breakdown, business, contracts and commercial and visas and migration. The firm publishes 11 people on its team pages, 5 of whom it lists in senior roles. It publishes the accreditation Lexcel.
Practice areas
Areas of law AGR Law Ltd lists
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Commercial Services, Family Law, Immigration.
Locations
Office
Leicester
20 Millstone Lane, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE1 5JNLeicester England LE1 5JN0116 340 0094 switchboard for AGR Law Ltd
People
People AGR Law Ltd names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Asit JansariConsultant Solicitor
- Geraldine WatsonConsultant Solicitor
- Gina Samuel-RichardsSolicitor and Director
- Juliet SarfoConsultant Solicitor
- Ruth GowardSpecialist Accredited Solicitor and Director
- Claire FarmerParalegal
- Jackie MacphersonBusiness Support
- James PetersBusiness Support
- Josephine MuneneBusiness Manager
- Kareema BakareParalegal
- Meagan NapizaBusiness Support
Published facts
What AGR Law Ltd publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 2017
- Fee models the firm publishes
- Legal Aid
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- Lexcel
- Website
- www.agrlaw.co.uk
Consultation
Request a consultation with AGR Law Ltd
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is AGR Law Ltd located?
- AGR Law Ltd publishes one office, at Leicester, England.
- What kinds of matters does AGR Law Ltd list?
- AGR Law Ltd lists Business, contracts and commercial, Family and relationship breakdown, Visas and migration on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at AGR Law Ltd?
- AGR Law Ltd names 11 people on its own website, 5 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask AGR Law Ltd for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. AGR Law Ltd has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.