Law firm
Carreg Law Limited
Llandeilo, Wales office
About
About Carreg Law Limited
Carreg Law Limited describes its work as:
“We are a solicitor practice with offices in Carmarthenshire, Wales.”
Carreg Law Limited is a law firm with 2 offices, at Llandeilo and Llandovery, WALES. The firm states that it was founded in 2014. It publishes work in buying, selling or transferring property, wills, probate and estates, family and relationship breakdown and litigation and dispute resolution. The firm publishes 9 people on its team pages, 2 of whom it lists in senior roles. It publishes the accreditations A member of The Law Society and A member of The Society of Trust and Estate Practitioners.
Practice areas
Areas of law Carreg Law Limited lists
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Litigation and dispute resolution
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Dispute resolution, Family, Residential property, Wills.
Locations
Offices (2)
Llandeilo
2 King Street, Llandeilo SA19 6AALlandeilo Wales SA19 6AA01558 678009 switchboard for Carreg Law Limited
Llandovery
14 Kings RoadLlandovery Wales01558 678009 switchboard for Carreg Law Limited
People
People Carreg Law Limited names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Carys DyerSolicitor and Director
- Edward FriendSolicitor and Director
- Anna MorrisonCILEX Paralegal
- Freddie Govier WrightSolicitor
- Jo JonesLegal Secretary and Receptionist
- Kelly-Louise RandLegal Secretary and Receptionist
- Rachel MorrisSolicitor
- Ran Foster-MasonPractice Manager
- Wendy MacarthurChartered Legal Executive
Published facts
What Carreg Law Limited publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 2014
- Size the firm states
- nine staff
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- A member of The Law Society, A member of The Society of Trust and Estate Practitioners
- Website
- www.carreglaw.co.uk
Consultation
Request a consultation with Carreg Law Limited
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Carreg Law Limited located?
- Carreg Law Limited publishes 2 offices: Llandeilo, Wales; Llandovery, Wales.
- What kinds of matters does Carreg Law Limited list?
- Carreg Law Limited lists Buying, selling or transferring property, Family and relationship breakdown, Litigation and dispute resolution, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Carreg Law Limited?
- Carreg Law Limited names 9 people on its own website, 2 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Carreg Law Limited for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Carreg Law Limited has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.