Law firm
Collas Moro Ross Barron
Varsity Lakes, QLD office
About
About Collas Moro Ross Barron
Collas Moro Ross Barron describes its work as:
“A full-service practice with Queensland Law Society Accredited Specialists, proudly serving our community and acting as honorary solicitors to numerous not-for-profits and sporting organisations.”
Collas Moro Ross Barron is a law firm with an office at Varsity Lakes, QLD. The firm states that it was founded in 1951. It publishes work in litigation and dispute resolution, bankruptcy and insolvency, defamation and media, business, contracts and commercial, buying, selling or transferring property and family and relationship breakdown, and 4 further areas of law. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 20 people on its team pages, 8 of whom it lists in senior roles. It publishes the accreditation Queensland Law Society Accredited Specialists.
Practice areas
Areas of law Collas Moro Ross Barron lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Defamation and media
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Guardianship, capacity and elder law
- Bankruptcy and insolvency
- Litigation and dispute resolution
- Injury and compensation
- Traffic, driving and fines
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business & Commercial Law, Criminal & Traffic Law, Defamation, Elder Law, Family Law, Insolvency, Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Personal Injury, Property Law, Wills & Estates.
Locations
Office
Varsity Lakes
The Point @ Varsity, 47 Watts Dr, Varsity Lakes QLD 4227Varsity Lakes QLD 4227(07) 5539 9099 switchboard for Collas Moro Ross Barron
People
People Collas Moro Ross Barron names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Alan DickConsultant
- Andrew LithgowConsultant
- Anthony LesterConsultant
- Bill Ross OAMPartner
- Chris BarronPartner
- Damien FreemanSpecial Counsel
- Gino MoroConsultant
- Ray WatanabeConsultant
- Audrey BevisPersonal Assistant to Bill Ross
- Brydie SandersonSolicitor
- Claudia GaleLaw Graduate (Solicitor - New Zealand)
- Hamish BattyLaw Graduate
- Jessica WybrewReception
- Karina LondonoLegal Researcher
- Maxim VeritonParalegal
- Nicholas HundalAssociate
- Rosie CrossleyPersonal Assistant to Gino Moro
- Sian DanielPractice Manager
- Theresa KolkkaConveyancing Manager
- Tom RossSenior Associate
Published facts
What Collas Moro Ross Barron publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 1951
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- Queensland Law Society Accredited Specialists
- Website
- www.cmrlawyers.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with Collas Moro Ross Barron
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Collas Moro Ross Barron located?
- Collas Moro Ross Barron publishes one office, at Varsity Lakes, QLD.
- What kinds of matters does Collas Moro Ross Barron list?
- Collas Moro Ross Barron lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Defamation and media, Family and relationship breakdown, Guardianship, capacity and elder law, Bankruptcy and insolvency, Litigation and dispute resolution, Injury and compensation, Traffic, driving and fines, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Collas Moro Ross Barron?
- Collas Moro Ross Barron names 20 people on its own website, 8 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Collas Moro Ross Barron for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Collas Moro Ross Barron has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.