Law firm
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
London, England office
About
About Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP describes its work as:
“With more than 800 lawyers located in key financial and business centers, Fried Frank brings a pragmatic, business-oriented approach to every engagement – advising clients through the full life cycle of business, developing impactful, long-term relationships.”
Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP is a law firm with an office at London, ENGLAND. It publishes work in business, contracts and commercial, buying, selling or transferring property, litigation and dispute resolution, bankruptcy and insolvency and tax. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 2 people on its team pages.
Practice areas
Areas of law Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Bankruptcy and insolvency
- Litigation and dispute resolution
- Tax
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Capital markets, Litigation and international arbitration, Real estate, Restructuring.
Locations
Office
London
100 Bishopsgate, London, EC2N 4AGLondon England EC2N 4AG+44.20.7972.9600 switchboard for Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
People
People Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Jenny LiAssociate | M&A and Private Equity
- Yu TianAssociate | Asset Management
Published facts
What Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP publishes about itself
- Size the firm states
- With more than 800 lawyers located in key financial and business centers
- Website
- www.friedfrank.com
Consultation
Request a consultation with Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP located?
- Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP publishes one office, at London, England.
- What kinds of matters does Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP list?
- Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Bankruptcy and insolvency, Litigation and dispute resolution, Tax on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP?
- Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP names 2 people on its own website. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.