Law firm
Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd
Altrincham, England office
About
About Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd
Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd describes its work as:
“Kenway Miller Solicitors are a team of highly experienced solicitors dedicated to the defence of the motorist throughout England and Wales.”
Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd is a law firm with an office at Altrincham, ENGLAND. The firm states that it was founded in 2011. It publishes work in traffic, driving and fines and litigation and dispute resolution. Within those areas it lists 2 named services on its own website. The firm publishes 2 people on its team pages, 1 of whom it lists in a senior role.
Practice areas
Areas of law Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd lists
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: APPEALS, SPEEDING.
Locations
Office
Altrincham
Carlton Place, 28-32 Greenwood St, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 1RZAltrincham England WA14 1RZ0800 4334 678 switchboard for Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd
People
People Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Matthew MillerSolicitor & Managing Director
- Hilary KenwayPractice Manager
Published facts
What Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 2011
- Fee models the firm publishes
- fixed fee
Consultation
Request a consultation with Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd located?
- Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd publishes one office, at Altrincham, England.
- What kinds of matters does Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd list?
- Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd lists Litigation and dispute resolution, Traffic, driving and fines on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd?
- Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd names 2 people on its own website, 1 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Kenway Miller Solicitors Ltd has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.