Law firm
Richard Griffiths & Co
Salisbury, England office
About
About Richard Griffiths & Co
Richard Griffiths & Co describes its work as:
“A team of highly experienced specialist solicitors providing personal, expert legal advice with offices across Wiltshire & Hampshire.”
Richard Griffiths & Co is a law firm with 4 offices, at Salisbury, Melksham and New Milton, ENGLAND. It publishes work in criminal charges and police, employment and workplace, litigation and dispute resolution, government and administrative, buying, selling or transferring property and wills, probate and estates. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 24 people on its team pages, 7 of whom it lists in senior roles.
Practice areas
Areas of law Richard Griffiths & Co lists
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Criminal charges and police
- Employment and workplace
- Government and administrative
- Litigation and dispute resolution
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Criminal Defence, Employment, Litigation & Disputes, Regulatory Law, Residential Property, Wills & Probate.
Locations
Offices (4)
Salisbury
86 Crane Street, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP1 2QDSalisbury England SP1 2QD01722 329966 switchboard for Richard Griffiths & Co
Melksham
Kingsbury House, Kingsbury Square, Melksham, Wiltshire SN12 6HLMelksham England SN12 6HL01722 329966 switchboard for Richard Griffiths & Co
New Milton
10 Mallard Buildings, Station Road, New Milton, Hampshire BH25 6HYNew Milton England BH25 6HY01722 329966 switchboard for Richard Griffiths & Co
New Milton
44 Station Road, New Milton, Hampshire BH25 6JXNew Milton England BH25 6JX01722 329966 switchboard for Richard Griffiths & Co
People
People Richard Griffiths & Co names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Liam BurkePartner
- Lucian SanduHead of Department / Associate Solicitor
- Raymond TanHead of Department / Associate Solicitor
- Richard GriffithsSenior Partner
- Simon BrownerConsultant Solicitor
- William GriffithsPartner
- William HazeltonConsultant Solicitor
- Bob ScottAssociate Solicitor / Lead Advocate
- Charlotte HuntFamily Paralegal
- Georgianna KayaCILEx Lawyer (Conveyancing)
- Jamilly SuethCrime & Litigation Paralegal
- Jay Marsh-GassonWills and LPAs Case Manager
- John SmartAssociate Solicitor
- Karen CoxConveyancing Executive
- Lauren HallAssistant Solicitor
- Lucy OwenSenior Paralegal
- Maria BlancoAssociate Solicitor
- Monica BantoPrivate Client Assistant
- Rachael FisherPractice Manager
- Rebecca DaviesCrown Court Caseworker
- Rebecca VeaseySolicitor
- Richard FisherIT Manager
- Richard WilliamsAssociate Solicitor
- Tom Maxted-PettmanSolicitor
Published facts
What Richard Griffiths & Co publishes about itself
- Website
- www.rg-law.co.uk
Consultation
Request a consultation with Richard Griffiths & Co
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Richard Griffiths & Co located?
- Richard Griffiths & Co publishes 4 offices: Salisbury, England; Melksham, England; New Milton, England; New Milton, England.
- What kinds of matters does Richard Griffiths & Co list?
- Richard Griffiths & Co lists Buying, selling or transferring property, Criminal charges and police, Employment and workplace, Government and administrative, Litigation and dispute resolution, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Richard Griffiths & Co?
- Richard Griffiths & Co names 24 people on its own website, 7 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Richard Griffiths & Co for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Richard Griffiths & Co has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.