Law firm

Spencer Family Law & Mediation

Jimboomba, QLD office

About

About Spencer Family Law & Mediation

Spencer Family Law & Mediation describes its work as:

Our approach to family law is tailored to meet the unique needs of every client we represent.

Spencer Family Law & Mediation, in its own words (source)

Spencer Family Law & Mediation is a law firm with an office at Jimboomba, QLD. The firm states that it was founded in 2024. It publishes work in family and relationship breakdown and litigation and dispute resolution. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 11 people on its team pages, 2 of whom it lists in senior roles.

Practice areas

Areas of law Spencer Family Law & Mediation lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Family Law Services, Mediation.

Locations

Office

  • Jimboomba

    PO Box 680, Jimboomba QLD 4280Jimboomba QLD 4280

    (07) 5556 6411 switchboard for Spencer Family Law & Mediation

People

People Spencer Family Law & Mediation names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • Jenni SpencerPrincipal and Mediator
  • Matt StimpsonSpecial Counsel
  • Amy WalshSenior Associate
  • Christine LeeAssociate
  • Katya ShevtsovaParalegal
  • Mira LoveParalegal
  • Narelle MoleAdmin & Accounts Manager
  • Natahnee CapperSenior Paralegal
  • Peter SpencerPractice Manager
  • Shannon BlaxlandOffice Administrator
  • Wilhelmina HillSenior Associate

Published facts

What Spencer Family Law & Mediation publishes about itself

Year the firm says it started
2024

Consultation

Request a consultation with Spencer Family Law & Mediation

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Spencer Family Law & Mediation and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Spencer Family Law & Mediation located?
Spencer Family Law & Mediation publishes one office, at Jimboomba, QLD.
What kinds of matters does Spencer Family Law & Mediation list?
Spencer Family Law & Mediation lists Family and relationship breakdown, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at Spencer Family Law & Mediation?
Spencer Family Law & Mediation names 11 people on its own website, 2 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask Spencer Family Law & Mediation for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Spencer Family Law & Mediation has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.